BornMatches 1 to 68 of 68
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Born |
Person ID |
1 |
Ford, Abigail |
8 Oct 1619 | Bridport, Dorset, England | I19264 |
2 |
Kellogg, Nathaniel |
8 Oct 1669 | Hadley, Hampshire County, Massachusetts | I20678 |
3 |
Smith, John |
8 Oct 1671 | Hadley, Hampshire County, Massachusetts | I21949 |
4 |
Reick, Matth?us |
8 Oct 1735 | Oberw?lden, Donaukreis, W?rttemberg, Germany | I21791 |
5 |
Graves, Bathsheba |
8 Oct 1736 | | I20641 |
6 |
Smith, Austin |
8 Oct 1790 | Hatfield, Hampshire County, Massachusetts | I21907 |
7 |
Schlott, Johannes |
8 Oct 1792 | York County, Pennsylvania | I7723 |
8 |
Dellinger, George |
8 Oct 1801 | York County, Pennsylvania | I7733 |
9 |
Martin, Abigail |
8 Oct 1826 | Mississippi | I43632 |
10 |
Wahl, Barbara |
8 Oct 1832 | Zell unter Aichelberg, G?ppingen, Donaukreis, W?rttemberg, Germany | I17205 |
11 |
Duval, George Edmund |
8 Oct 1839 | | I16122 |
12 |
Cunningham, Mary Etta |
8 Oct 1843 | Tennessee | I35251 |
13 |
Collins, Buckner Madison |
8 Oct 1846 | Texas | I2736 |
14 |
Traywick, Andrew Marcus M.D. |
8 Oct 1846 | Carroll County, Tennessee | I6813 |
15 |
Maximillian, Catharine |
8 Oct 1848 | Sabine Parish, Louisiana | I18360 |
16 |
Alford, Louisa Della |
8 Oct 1849 | Alabama | I32655 |
17 |
Lenzner, John B. |
8 Oct 1856 | Lancaster, Erie County, New York | I24241 |
18 |
Hardwick, Nancy |
8 Oct 1858 | | I32407 |
19 |
McLemore, Benjamin Franklin "Frank" |
8 Oct 1859 | Jackson County, Alabama | I38574 |
20 |
Trawick, William Henry |
8 Oct 1867 | Arkansas | I6499 |
21 |
Morgan, Columbus "Lum" Monroe |
8 Oct 1869 | Jasper, Jasper County, Texas | I8621 |
22 |
Conner, Nancy B. |
8 Oct 1870 | Sabine County, Texas | I12880 |
23 |
Raborn, James Winston |
8 Oct 1872 | | I8581 |
24 |
Strong, Reuben Myron |
8 Oct 1872 | West Allis, Milwaukee County, Wisconsin | I21416 |
25 |
McDaniel, Jo Ella |
8 Oct 1874 | Bayou Community, Sabine County, Texas | I7319 |
26 |
Sanford, Alba James |
8 Oct 1875 | Greenbush, Warren County, Illinois | I31132 |
27 |
Wiggins, Mattie Martha |
8 Oct 1881 | Texas | I15446 |
28 |
Easley, Millie Ann |
8 Oct 1883 | Van Zandt County, Texas | I41214 |
29 |
Chlup, Charles Frank |
8 Oct 1884 | Nebraska | I39980 |
30 |
Cramer, Maude "Maudy" |
8 Oct 1888 | Seneca County, Ohio | I42471 |
31 |
Easley, Myrtie |
8 Oct 1891 | Texas | I13662 |
32 |
Cartwright, Velma |
8 Oct 1892 | Texas | I39039 |
33 |
Hurst, Bruce |
8 Oct 1892 | | I4893 |
34 |
Crouch, Jesse James |
8 Oct 1894 | Sabine County, Texas | I42994 |
35 |
Crumpler, Lela J. |
8 Oct 1895 | North Carolina | I22212 |
36 |
McLemore, Lizziebell |
8 Oct 1896 | Brazil, Gibson County, Tennessee | I26285 |
37 |
Buchholz, Nina |
8 Oct 1899 | Burr Oak Township, St. Joseph County, Michigan | I12112 |
38 |
McCary, John Richard |
8 Oct 1899 | Shelby County, Texas | I44716 |
39 |
Corbett, Bertha Oletta |
8 Oct 1905 | Manitowaning, Manitoulin Island, Ontario, Canada | I4745 |
40 |
McCree, Maggie E. |
8 Oct 1905 | Texas | I44852 |
41 |
Sibley, Mattie Elzary |
8 Oct 1905 | Sabine County, Texas | I17981 |
42 |
Fuller, William Othal |
8 Oct 1906 | Hemphill, Sabine County, Texas | I46845 |
43 |
Kassik, Edward A. |
8 Oct 1906 | Glengary Township, Fillmore County, Nebraska | I16705 |
44 |
Schaub, Mary Edith |
8 Oct 1906 | Toledo, Lucas County, Ohio | I42440 |
45 |
Lee, Susie Mae |
8 Oct 1907 | Texas | I10842 |
46 |
Short, Oswald B. |
8 Oct 1907 | Texas | I25931 |
47 |
Clark, Kathleen A. |
8 Oct 1908 | San Augustine County, Texas | I41152 |
48 |
Bush, Leeta Elaine |
8 Oct 1909 | Wheeler County, Texas | I11504 |
49 |
McLemore, Edgar Fernie |
8 Oct 1909 | Van Zandt County, Texas | I33182 |
50 |
Pulliam, Dorothea |
8 Oct 1909 | Sabine County, Texas | I21229 |
51 |
Travis, Isabel |
8 Oct 1913 | Sabine County, Texas | I13166 |
52 |
Ramsey, George Winship |
8 Oct 1914 | San Augustine, San Augustine County, Texas | I19465 |
53 |
Alford, Thomas Foy |
8 Oct 1915 | Sabine County, Texas | I41154 |
54 |
Chance, Lillian |
8 Oct 1916 | Texas | I593 |
55 |
McLemore, Gera Poteete |
8 Oct 1916 | Limestone County, Alabama | I27658 |
56 |
Alford, Dorette Geneva |
8 Oct 1920 | Geneva, Sabine County, Texas | I10552 |
57 |
Arthur, Roland Smithie |
8 Oct 1921 | Hemphill, Sabine County, Texas | I10780 |
58 |
Odom, Alton Milton |
8 Oct 1925 | Jasper County, Texas | I9442 |
59 |
Benkelman, Mary Barbara |
8 Oct 1926 | Missouri Valley, Harrison County, Iowa | I8391 |
60 |
Phillips, Bobby Maurice |
8 Oct 1926 | Pasedena, Harris County, Texas | I43583 |
61 |
Tulloch, Woodrow Ruben Wilson |
8 Oct 1926 | Iron Bridge, Ontario, Canada | I33358 |
62 |
McLemore, Elaine |
8 Oct 1927 | Lincoln County, Tennessee | I27496 |
63 |
Halama, Irma |
8 Oct 1928 | Milligan, Fillmore County, Nebraska | I1163 |
64 |
Burkhalter, Ray Mathis |
8 Oct 1929 | Orange, Orange County, Texas | I36610 |
65 |
Harley, Bro. Lonnie B. |
8 Oct 1929 | Pineland, Sabine County, Texas | I28259 |
66 |
Cammack, Charlcye Joy |
8 Oct 1932 | Sabine County, Texas | I350 |
67 |
Ford, Paul Gene |
8 Oct 1933 | Geneva, Sabine County, Texas | I34416 |
68 |
White, Infant Son |
8 Oct 1936 | Sabine County, Texas | I14789 |
DiedMatches 1 to 44 of 44
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Died |
Person ID |
1 |
Payne, Epperson Duke |
8 Oct 1840 | | I1769 |
2 |
Fuller, Seborn T. |
8 Oct 1853 | Meriwether County, Georgia | I4344 |
3 |
Taylor, Martha Rice |
8 Oct 1865 | | I8705 |
4 |
Jones, Sarah A. |
8 Oct 1883 | | I32856 |
5 |
Avery, Amos |
8 Oct 1892 | Wilmington, Essex County, New York | I30631 |
6 |
Kottas, Vaclav |
8 Oct 1899 | Fillmore County, Nebraska | I23004 |
7 |
Brinson, Capt. Matthew Jackson |
8 Oct 1901 | Tarrant County, Texas | I46508 |
8 |
Broom, Malissa "Lissie" |
8 Oct 1906 | Sabine County, Texas | I18993 |
9 |
Davis, Martha Ann |
8 Oct 1914 | Jasper County, Texas | I22116 |
10 |
Svec, Vaclav "James" |
8 Oct 1923 | | I13620 |
11 |
Wright, Larrissa Cordelia "Delia" |
8 Oct 1930 | Sabine County, Texas | I37880 |
12 |
Travis, William Hardy |
8 Oct 1931 | Texas | I7217 |
13 |
Easley, John Henderson |
8 Oct 1934 | Canton, Van Zandt County, Texas | I41212 |
14 |
Cartwright, Eugenia Polk |
8 Oct 1937 | Dallas, Dallas County, Texas | I39042 |
15 |
McLemore, Lt. Paul L. |
8 Oct 1943 | Lost At Sea | I46307 |
16 |
Beall, Thomas Neal |
8 Oct 1951 | Houston, Harris County, Texas | I1619 |
17 |
Keen, Nathan |
8 Oct 1951 | | I30170 |
18 |
Schopf, John Jacob |
8 Oct 1951 | Everett, Snohomish County, Washington | I10499 |
19 |
Clark, Ara Jane |
8 Oct 1964 | Houston, Harris County, Texas | I40140 |
20 |
Smith, Margaret A. E. |
8 Oct 1964 | | I44961 |
21 |
McLemore, Nannie Dabney |
8 Oct 1965 | | I35964 |
22 |
Broach, Alice Edna |
8 Oct 1966 | Clifton, Bosque County, Texas | I38075 |
23 |
Klinkman, Keith |
8 Oct 1973 | | I35093 |
24 |
Harley, William Alvin |
8 Oct 1974 | Sabine County, Texas | I28245 |
25 |
Mitchell, Clifton L. Sr. |
8 Oct 1974 | | I46090 |
26 |
Suda, Louis |
8 Oct 1974 | | I2296 |
27 |
McLemore, Ivan Nolan Sr. |
8 Oct 1975 | Odessa, Ector County, Texas | I27706 |
28 |
Conn, Carroll Washington |
8 Oct 1976 | Beaumont, Jefferson County, Texas | I6576 |
29 |
Powell, Daniel Eddie |
8 Oct 1977 | Galveston County, Texas | I43724 |
30 |
Tenopir, Anna Elizabeth |
8 Oct 1979 | Milligan, Fillmore County, Nebraska | I15089 |
31 |
Barrett, Leon Duncan |
8 Oct 1980 | | I41833 |
32 |
Love, Dosia L. |
8 Oct 1981 | | I45140 |
33 |
Davis, Jess Hughes |
8 Oct 1983 | Metairie, Jefferson Parish, Louisiana | I23686 |
34 |
Bures, Leo A. |
8 Oct 1988 | Hastings, Adams County, Nebraska | I32218 |
35 |
Mason, Mattie Vera |
8 Oct 1988 | San Augustine County, Texas | I6613 |
36 |
Clift, Houston |
8 Oct 1991 | Oklahoma | I29220 |
37 |
Carter, Clarence Earl |
8 Oct 1992 | Sabine County, Texas | I7064 |
38 |
Bernasek, Carolyn Jane |
8 Oct 1993 | North Glenn, Adams County, Colorado | I33244 |
39 |
Sanders, Rosine |
8 Oct 1999 | Austin, Travis County, Texas | I10452 |
40 |
Clark, Harold Lloyd |
8 Oct 2000 | Tuttle, Grady County, Oklahoma | I40303 |
41 |
McNaughten, Lexie Olivia |
8 Oct 2004 | San Augustine, San Augustine County, Texas | I15829 |
42 |
Striffler, Foster Lee |
8 Oct 2008 | New London, New London County, Connecticut | I29746 |
43 |
McDaniel, Mildred Inez |
8 Oct 2014 | Lufkin, Angelina County, Texas | I45073 |
44 |
McDaniel, Robert Vincent |
8 Oct 2019 | Nacogdoches, Nacogdoches County, Texas | I23889 |
MarriedMatches 1 to 15 of 15
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Married |
Person ID |
1 |
Travis, William Harrison
Hurst, Nancy B. |
8 Oct 1817 | Liberty, Amite County, Mississippi | I7212 I7401 |
2 |
Brantley, Joseph V.
Travis, Emily Katharine |
8 Oct 1834 | Alabama | I15592 I15579 |
3 |
Addison, William Hansford
Cook, Mary Louisa |
8 Oct 1863 | Sabine Parish, Louisiana | I18195 I41764 |
4 |
Williams, William Archer
Bickley, Susan Culver |
8 Oct 1868 | | I17745 I17747 |
5 |
Boyett, William Jasper
Morgan, Amanda |
8 Oct 1872 | Jasper County, Texas | I9789 I8663 |
6 |
Chambers, Nathaniel Berrian
Bennett, Margaret "Mittie" Louisa |
8 Oct 1874 | | I6848 I6839 |
7 |
Senter, Cornelius
Carleton, Cynthia F. |
8 Oct 1882 | Orange, Ionia County, Michigan | I13043 I12654 |
8 |
Patrick, George
Schopf, Jane Ann |
8 Oct 1887 | Charlevoix, Charlevoix County, Michigan | I5643 I533 |
9 |
Eason, Shedrick Arthur "Buck"
Fleury, Josephine |
8 Oct 1893 | Sabine Parish, Louisiana | I18515 I18525 |
10 |
White, James Louie
Vesey, May D. |
8 Oct 1896 | Pike County, Mississippi | I29249 I47367 |
11 |
Watkins, Critton "Crit B." Barnett Jr.
McDaniel, Tera Arminta |
8 Oct 1911 | Sabine County, Texas | I15651 I15644 |
12 |
Schultz, Frank Jr.
Houska, Agnes |
8 Oct 1912 | Huron, Beadle County, South Dakota | I19980 I19993 |
13 |
Kaderabek, Alois "Louis"
Koca, Agnes |
8 Oct 1927 | York, York County, Nebraska | I20367 I20351 |
14 |
Tesar, Louis
Capek, Clara I. |
8 Oct 1929 | Wilber, Saline County, Nebraska | I15031 I15027 |
15 |
Capek, Joseph G.
Cecrle, Blanche Anna |
8 Oct 1946 | | I15029 I11560 |
|